Upcoming Events - Dec 2014

Fri
8/22

Douglas County Speedway

Roseburg,
Oregon

West Coast Vintage Racers

Fri
8/22

Clinton County Raceway

Mackeyville,
Pennsylvania

PA Sprint Series

Fri
8/22

Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg,
Pennsylvania

United Racing Company

Fri
8/22

Autodrome Granby

Granby,
Quebec

Empire Super Sprints

Fri
8/22

Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol,
Tennessee

NASCAR Nationwide Series

Fri
8/22

Heartland Park Topeka

Topeka,
Kansas

NHRA Lucas Oil Series

Fri
8/22

Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City,
Kentucky

Ultimate Super Late Model Series

Fri
8/22

Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo,
Indiana

USAC National Sprint Cars

Fri
8/22

Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City,
Kansas

USMTS Modifieds

Fri
8/22

Castrol Raceway

Edmonton,
Alberta

WoO Sprint Cars

Fri
8/22

Wake County Speedway

Raleigh,
North Carolina

Fri
8/22

Eastside Speedway

Waynesboro,
Virginia

Fri
8/22

I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa,
Michigan

WoO Late Models

Sat
8/23

Lawrenceburg Speedway

Lawrenceburg,
Indiana

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sat
8/23

Roadrunner Speedway

Carlsbad,
New Mexico

New Mexico Motor Racing Association

Sat
8/23

Douglas County Speedway

Roseburg,
Oregon

West Coast Vintage Racers

Sat
8/23

Berlin Raceway

Marne,
Michigan

Vintage Racing Organization of America

Sat
8/23

Berlin Raceway

Marne,
Michigan

Vintage Racing Organization of America

Sat
8/23

Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg,
Pennsylvania

Super Sportsmen

Sat
8/23

Auto City Speedway

Flint,
Michigan

Top Speed Modified Tour

Sat
8/23

Great Lakes Dragaway

Union Grove,
Wisconsin

Midwest Super Comp Series

Sat
8/23

Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal,
Pennsylvania

PA Sprint Series

Sat
8/23

Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal,
Pennsylvania

United Racing Company

Sat
8/23

Dillon Motor Speedway

Dillon,
South Carolina

Allison Legacy Race Series

Sat
8/23

I-35 Speedway

Mason City,
Iowa

Midwest Lightning Sprints

Sat
8/23

Sandusky Speedway

Sandusky,
Ohio

Midwest Supermodified Association

Sat
8/23

LaSalle Speedway

LaSalle,
Illinois

Interstate Racing Association

Sat
8/23

Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown,
Indiana

Indiana Late Model Series

Sat
8/23

Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland,
Missouri

United Late Model Association

Sat
8/23

El Paso County Speedway

Calhan,
Colorado

United Rebel Sprint Series

Sat
8/23

Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

East Wenatchee,
Washington

Northwest Pro4 Alliance

Sat
8/23

Gulf Coast Speedway

Alvin,
Texas

Sat
8/23

Circuit Riverside Speedway

Ste-Croix,
Quebec

ACT Castrol Series

Sat
8/23

Circuit Riverside Speedway

Ste-Croix,
Quebec

ACT US Tour

Sat
8/23

Mercer Raceway Park

Mercer,
Pennsylvania

All Star Sprint Cars

Sat
8/23

Summit Point Raceway

Summit Point,
West Virginia

Championship Cup Series Motorcycles

Sat
8/23

Columbus Speedway

Columbus,
Mississippi

Mississippi State Championship Challenge

Sat
8/23

Berlin Raceway

Marne,
Michigan

Must See Racing Xtreme Sprints

Sat
8/23

Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol,
Tennessee

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Sat
8/23

The Ridge Motorsports Park

Shelton,
Washington

National Auto Sport Association

Sat
8/23

West Georgia Speedway

Whitesburg,
Georgia

National Vintage Racing Association

Sat
8/23

Route 66 Motor Speedway

Amarillo,
Texas

NCRA / Modifieds

Sat
8/23

Star Speedway

Epping,
New Hampshire

NEMA Lites

Sat
8/23

Star Speedway

Epping,
New Hampshire

NEMA Midgets

Sat
8/23

Beech Bend Raceway Park

Bowling Green,
Kentucky

NHRA Lucas Oil Series

Sat
8/23

Heartland Park Topeka

Topeka,
Kansas

NHRA Lucas Oil Series

Sat
8/23

Phillips County Raceway

Holyoke,
Colorado

Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprints

Sat
8/23

El Paso County Speedway

Calhan,
Colorado

Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association

Sat
8/23

Kokomo Speedway

Kokomo,
Indiana

USAC National Sprint Cars

Sat
8/23

Placerville Speedway

Placerville,
California

USAC Western Classic Racing Series

Sat
8/23

Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina,
Oklahoma

USMTS Modifieds

Sat
8/23

South Sound Speedway

Rochester,
Washington

Washington Econo Sprint Car Organization

Sat
8/23

South Sound Speedway

Rochester,
Washington

Washington Midget Racing Association

Sat
8/23

Plymouth Dirt Track

Plymouth,
Wisconsin

Wisconsin Dirt Late Model Association

Sat
8/23

Merritt Speedway

Merritt,
Michigan

WoO Late Model Series

Sat
8/23

Castrol Raceway

Edmonton,
Alberta

WoO Sprint Cars

Sat
8/23

Grattan Raceway Park

Grattan,
Michigan

SCCA U.S. Majors Tour

Sat
8/23

Monadnock Speedway

Winchester,
New Hampshire

Valenti Modified Racing Series

Sat
8/23

Viking Speedway

Alexandria,
Minnesota

Upper Midwest Winged Sprint Series

Sat
8/23

Grand Bend Speedway

Grand Bend,
Ontario

Sat
8/23

Thunderhill Speedway

Mayetta,
Kansas

Sat
8/23

Barber Motorsports Park

Leeds,
Alabama

Sat
8/23

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway

Talladega,
Alabama

Sat
8/23

Bakersfield Speedway

Bakersfield,
California

Sat
8/23

Little Valley Speedway

Little Valley,
New York

Sat
8/23

Mt Lawn Speedway

New Castle,
Indiana

Sat
8/23

Oklahoma Sports Park

Ada,
Oklahoma

Sat
8/23

Natural Bridge Speedway

Natural Bridge,
Virginia

Sat
8/23

LaSalle Speedway

LaSalle,
Illinois

8/23

Ohio Governor’s Cup Regatta

Celina,
Ohio

MACH (Hydroplane) Series

Sun
8/24

Great Lakes Dragaway

Union Grove,
Wisconsin

Midwest Super Comp Series

Sun
8/24

Cornwall Motor Speedway

Long Sault,
Ontario

Patriot Sprint Tour

Sun
8/24

Rolling Thunder Drag Strip

Pacific Junction,
Iowa

Nostalgia Super Stocks

Sun
8/24

Mercer Raceway Park

Mercer,
Pennsylvania

All Star Sprint Cars

Sun
8/24

Mercer Raceway Park

Mercer,
Pennsylvania

All Star Sprint Cars

Sun
8/24

Summit Point Raceway

Summit Point,
West Virginia

Championship Cup Series Motorcycles

Sun
8/24

The Ridge Motorsports Park

Shelton,
Washington

National Auto Sport Association

Sun
8/24

Beech Bend Raceway Park

Bowling Green,
Kentucky

NHRA Lucas Oil Series

Sun
8/24

Speedway 95

Hermon,
Maine

PASS North Late Model Series

Sun
8/24

Grattan Raceway Park

Grattan,
Michigan

SCCA U.S. Majors Tour

Sun
8/24

Speedway 95

Hermon,
Maine

PASS Modifieds

Sun
8/24

Speedway 95

Hermon,
Maine

PASS Sportsman

Sun
8/24

Barber Motorsports Park

Leeds,
Alabama

Sun
8/24

Talladega Gran Prix Raceway

Talladega,
Alabama

Sun
8/24

Mottville Speedway

Mottville,
Michigan

8/24

Ohio Governor’s Cup Regatta

Celina,
Ohio

MACH (Hydroplane) Series

Tue
8/26

Sandusky Speedway

Sandusky,
Ohio

Buckeye Super Sprints

Tue
8/26

Wayne County Speedway

Wayne City,
Illinois

POWRI Micro-Sprints

Wed
8/27

Wayne County Speedway

Wayne City,
Illinois

POWRI Midgets

Wed
8/27

Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City,
Iowa

USMTS Modifieds

Thu
8/28

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Thu
8/28

Highway 3 Raceway

Allison,
Iowa

USMTS Modifieds

Fri
8/29

Attica Raceway Park

Attica,
Ohio

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Fri
8/29

El Paso Speedway Park

El Paso,
Texas

New Mexico Motor Racing Association

Fri
8/29

Lee USA Speedway

Lee,
New Hampshire

Senior Tour Auto Racers

Fri
8/29

Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown,
Maryland

Super Sportsmen

Fri
8/29

Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown,
Maryland

United Racing Company

Fri
8/29

Bristol Dragway

Bristol,
Tennessee

Fun Ford Weekend

Fri
8/29

Plymouth Dirt Track

Plymouth,
Wisconsin

Interstate Racing Association

Fri
8/29

Heart O Texas Speedway

Waco,
Texas

Fri
8/29

Shawano Speedway

Shawano,
Wisconsin

Fri
8/29

Attica Raceway Park

Attica,
Ohio

All Star Sprint Cars

Fri
8/29

Jackson Speedway

Jackson,
Minnesota

Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Series

Fri
8/29

Anderson Speedway

Anderson,
Indiana

Must See Racing Xtreme Sprints

Fri
8/29

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Fri
8/29

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Fri
8/29

Terre Haute Action Track

Terre Haute,
Indiana

USAC National Sprint Cars

Fri
8/29

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton,
Georgia

USCS - Sprint Car Series

Fri
8/29

Skagit Speedway

Alger,
Washington

WoO Sprint Cars

Fri
8/29

El Paso Speedway Park

El Paso,
Texas

USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series

Fri
8/29

Oswego Speedway

Oswego,
New York

Sat
8/30

Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth,
Ohio

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sat
8/30

Bear Ridge Speedway

Bradford,
Vermont

Sprint Cars of New England

Sat
8/30

Thunder Mountain Speedway

Williams Lake,
North Dakota

Sat
8/30

Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln,
Illinois

Super Sportsmen

Sat
8/30

Grundy County Speedway

Morris,
Illinois

Sat
8/30

Santa Maria Speedway

Santa Maria,
California

California Lightning Sprints

Sat
8/30

Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown,
Indiana

Sat
8/30

Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown,
Indiana

Sat
8/30

Colorado National Speedway

Dacono,
Colorado

Englewood Racing Association

Sat
8/30

Caney Valley Speedway

Caney,
Kansas

Oil Capital Racing Series

Sat
8/30

Calistoga Speedway

Calistoga,
California

Western Racing Association

Sat
8/30

Great Lakes Dragaway

Union Grove,
Wisconsin

Nostalgia Super Stocks

Sat
8/30

Wake County Speedway

Raleigh,
North Carolina

Allison Legacy Race Series

Sat
8/30

Leesville 171 Speedway

Leesville,
Louisiana

ASCS / Gulf South Region

Sat
8/30

Bristol Dragway

Bristol,
Tennessee

Fun Ford Weekend

Sat
8/30

Mission Raceway Park

Mission,
British Columbia

Sat
8/30

Thunder Mountain Speedway

Williams Lake,
North Dakota

Empire Super Sprints

Sat
8/30

Grand Bend Motorplex

Grand Bend,
Ontario

Quick 32 Sportsman Series

Sat
8/30

RPM Speedway

Hays,
Kansas

United Rebel Sprint Series

Sat
8/30

Gator Motorplex

Willis,
Texas

Sat
8/30

Autodrome Montmagny

Montmagny,
Quebec

ACT Castrol Series

Sat
8/30

Attica Raceway Park

Attica,
Ohio

All Star Sprint Cars

Sat
8/30

Grandview Speedway

Bechtelsville,
Pennsylvania

ARDC Midgets

Sat
8/30

Oswego Speedway

Oswego,
New York

ATQMRA TQ Midgets

Sat
8/30

Roebling Road Raceway

Savannah ,
Georgia

Championship Cup Series Motorcycles

Sat
8/30

Wythe Raceway

Wytheville,
Virginia

Fastrak Late Model Series

Sat
8/30

Oswego Speedway

Oswego,
New York

International Super Modified Association

Sat
8/30

Jackson Speedway

Jackson,
Minnesota

Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Series

Sat
8/30

Beaver Springs Dragway

Beaver Springs,
Pennsylvania

Mid Atlantic Nostalgia Drag Racing Assn

Sat
8/30

Anderson Speedway

Anderson,
Indiana

Must See Racing Xtreme Sprints

Sat
8/30

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton,
Georgia

NASCAR Nationwide Series

Sat
8/30

Langley Speedway

Hampton,
Virginia

NASCAR Southern Modified Tour

Sat
8/30

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Sat
8/30

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Sat
8/30

Thunderhill Park

Willows,
California

National Auto Sport Association

Sat
8/30

Peterborough Speedway

Peterborough,
Ontario

OSCAAR Late Models

Sat
8/30

Franklin County Speedway

Callaway,
Virginia

Sat
8/30

Lone Star Speedway

Kilgore,
Texas

SUPR Late Models

Sat
8/30

New Smyrna Speedway

New Smyrna Beach,
Florida

Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association

Sat
8/30

Volusia Speedway Park

DeLeon Springs,
Florida

United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series

Sat
8/30

Calistoga Speedway

Calistoga,
California

USAC Western Midgets

Sat
8/30

Calistoga Speedway

Calistoga,
California

USAC/CRA 410

Sat
8/30

Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley,
Minnesota

USMTS Modifieds

Sat
8/30

Selinsgrove Speedway

Selinsgrove,
Pennsylvania

WoO Late Model Series

Sat
8/30

Lernerville Speedway

Sarver,
Pennsylvania

WoO Late Model Series

Sat
8/30

Skagit Speedway

Alger,
Washington

WoO Sprint Cars

Sat
8/30

Heartland Park Topeka

Topeka,
Kansas

SCCA U.S. Majors Tour

Sat
8/30

Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal,
Michigan

Sat
8/30

Sauble Speedway

Sauble Beach,
Ontario

Sat
8/30

Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland,
Missouri

Sat
8/30

281 Speedway

Stephenville,
Texas

Sat
8/30

Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal,
Pennsylvania

Sat
8/30

Auto Club Speedway

Fontana,
California

Sat
8/30

Angola Motor Speedway

Angola,
Indiana

Sat
8/30

Indianapolis Speedrome

Indianapolis,
Indiana

Sat
8/30

Lamar Speedway

Lamar,
Colorado

Sat
8/30

County Line Raceway

Elm City,
North Carolina

Sat
8/30

Monadnock Speedway

Winchester,
New Hampshire

Sat
8/30

Eagle Raceway

Lincoln,
Nebraska

Sat
8/30

Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot,
Wisconsin

Sun
8/31

Spoon River Speedway

Canton,
Illinois

American Modified Series

Sun
8/31

Williams Grove Speedway

Mechanicsburg,
Pennsylvania

Super Sportsmen

Sun
8/31

Grundy County Speedway

Morris,
Illinois

Sun
8/31

Tri-State Speedway

Pocola,
Oklahoma

Sun
8/31

Tri-State Speedway

Pocola,
Oklahoma

Sun
8/31

Eriez Speedway

Erie,
Pennsylvania

Patriot Sprint Tour

Sun
8/31

Midvale Speedway

Midvale,
Ohio

Main Event Racing Series

Sun
8/31

Calistoga Speedway

Calistoga,
California

Western Racing Association

Sun
8/31

Great Lakes Dragaway

Union Grove,
Wisconsin

Nostalgia Super Stocks

Sun
8/31

Mission Raceway Park

Mission,
British Columbia

Sun
8/31

Utica-Rome Speedway

Vernon,
New York

Empire Super Sprints

Sun
8/31

141 Speedway

Maribel,
Wisconsin

Interstate Racing Association

Sun
8/31

Monett Speedway

Monett,
Missouri

MARS DIRTcar Series

Sun
8/31

Grand Bend Motorplex

Grand Bend,
Ontario

Quick 32 Sportsman Series

Sun
8/31

Gulf Coast Speedway

Alvin,
Texas

Sun
8/31

Wayne County Speedway

Wayne City,
Illinois

All Star Sprint Cars

Sun
8/31

Illinois State Fairgrounds

Springfield,
Illinois

AMA Grand National Series

Sun
8/31

Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney,
South Carolina

Carolina Clash Late Model Series

Sun
8/31

Roebling Road Raceway

Savannah ,
Georgia

Championship Cup Series Motorcycles

Sun
8/31

Vermilion County Speedway

Danville,
Illinois

Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series

Sun
8/31

Princeton Speedway

Princeton,
Minnesota

Fastrak Late Model Series

Sun
8/31

Husets Speedway

Sioux Falls,
South Dakota

Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Series

Sun
8/31

Beaver Springs Dragway

Beaver Springs,
Pennsylvania

Mid Atlantic Nostalgia Drag Racing Assn

Sun
8/31

Atlanta Motor Speedway

Hampton,
Georgia

NASCAR Sprint Cup

Sun
8/31

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Sun
8/31

Road Atlanta

Braselton,
Georgia

National Auto Sport Association

Sun
8/31

Thunderhill Park

Willows,
California

National Auto Sport Association

Sun
8/31

Belleville High Banks

Belleville,
Kansas

NCRA / 360 Sprints

Sun
8/31

Belleville High Banks

Belleville,
Kansas

NCRA / Late Models

Sun
8/31

Belleville High Banks

Belleville,
Kansas

NCRA / Modifieds

Sun
8/31

Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus,
Mississippi

NeSmith Dirt Late Model Series

Sun
8/31

I-76 Speedway

Fort Morgan,
Colorado

Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprints

Sun
8/31

I-76 Speedway

Fort Morgan,
Colorado

Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association

Sun
8/31

Greenville Speedway

Greenville,
Mississippi

SUPR Late Models

Sun
8/31

DuQuoin State Fairgrounds

DuQuoin,
Illinois

USAC Silver Crown

Sun
8/31

Calistoga Speedway

Calistoga,
California

USAC Western Midgets

Sun
8/31

Calistoga Speedway

Calistoga,
California

USAC/CRA 410

Sun
8/31

Toccoa Speedway

Toccoa,
Georgia

USCS - Sprint Car Series

Sun
8/31

Cresco Speedway

Cresco,
Iowa

USMTS Modifieds

Sun
8/31

Selinsgrove Speedway

Selinsgrove,
Pennsylvania

WoO Late Model Series

Sun
8/31

Heartland Park Topeka

Topeka,
Kansas

SCCA U.S. Majors Tour

Sun
8/31

Wayne County Speedway

Wayne City,
Illinois

RUSH Dirt Late Model Series

Sun
8/31

Kentucky Motor Speedway

Whitesville,
Kentucky

ARCA Trucks

Sun
8/31

Cornwall Motor Speedway

Long Sault,
Ontario

Sun
8/31

Cornwall Motor Speedway

Long Sault,
Ontario

Sun
8/31

Angell Park Speedway

Sun Prairie,
Wisconsin

Sun
8/31

Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown,
Maryland

Event Finder

Search by Date

Sort by Month

Or, Sort by Weekday

Or, select by date

Start Date
End Date

Search by State

Search by Sanction

Search by Car Type